Program Committee
|
- Ashraf Bany Mohammed (University of Ha’il, Saudi-Arabia)
- Hermant K. Bhargava (UC Davis, USA)
- Ivona Brandic (Technical University of Vienna, Austria)
- Rajkumar Buyya (University of Melbourne, Australia)
- Costas Courcoubetis (Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece)
- Jeremy Cohen (Imperial College, London)
- Dang Minh Quan (CREATE-NET, Italy)
- Karim Djemame (University of Leeds, UK)
- Torsten Eymann (University of Bayreuth, Germany)
- Thomas Fahringer (University of Innsbruck, Austria)
- Wolfgang Gentzsch (DEISA, EU)
- Matthias Hovestadt (Technical University of Berlin, Germany)
- Chun-Hsi Huang (University of Connecticut, USA)
- Admela Jukan (Technical University of Braunschweig, Germany)
- Odej Kao (Technical University of Berlin, Germany)
- Stefan Kirn (University of Hohenheim, Germany)
- Tobias A. Knoch (Erasmus University, Netherlands)
- Bastian Koller (HLRS, Germany)
- Harald Kornmayer (NEC Laboratories Europe, Germany)
- Byungtae Lee (KAIST, South-Korea)
- Jysoo Lee (KISTI, South-Korea)
- Dan Ma (Singapore Management University, Singapore)
- Steven Miller (Singapore Management University, Singapore)
- Dirk Neumann, (University of Freiburg, Germany)
- Karsten Oberle (Alcatel-Lucent Bell Labs, Germany)
- Rajiv Ranjan (University of Melbourne, Australia)
- Peter Reichl (Telecommunications Research Center Vienna, Austria)
- Simon See (Sun Microsystems, Singapore)
- Satoshi Sekiguchi (AIST, Japan)
- Arunabha Sen (Arizona State University, USA)
- Katarina Stanoevska (University of St.Gallen, Switzerland)
- Burkhard Stiller (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
- Bruno Tuffin (IRISA/INRIA, France)
- Dora Varvarigou (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)
- Daniel Veit (University of Mannheim, Germany)
- Gabriele von Voigt (University of Hannover, Germany)
- Stefan Wesner (HLRS, Germany)
- Phillip Wieder (University of Dortmund, Germany)
- Ramin Yahyapour (University of Dortmund, Germany)
- Wolfgang Ziegler (Fraunhofer Institute SCAI, Germany)
|
Steering
Committee
|
- Jörn Altmann (Seoul National University, South-Korea)
- Rajkumar Buyya (University of Melbourne, Australia)
- Thomas Fahringer (University of Innsbruck, Austria)
- Junseok Hwang (Seoul National University, South-Korea)
- Hing-Yan Lee (National Grid Office, Singapore)
- Jysoo Lee (Kisti, South-Korea)
- Steven Miller (Singapore Management University, Singapore)
- Dirk Neumann (University of Freiburg, Germany)
- Daniel Veit (University of Mannheim, Germany)
|